Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore Customer Care Phone Number

1800-102-4660 / +91-8800898828 / +91-80-40894888

What was the response after calling on this number? To Write ClickHere

Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore


Karbonn is an India telecommunications company which was founded in March 2009 having head office in Bangalore, India. It manufactures mobile handsets, smartphones, tablets and mobile accessories. The company offers Android powered Smart Phones with Dual SIM and Tablets to GSM-CDMA dual core processor feature phones and Dual GSM feature phones. Karbonn Mobiles Company was established by the joint venture between the Bangalore based United Telecoms Limited and the Noida based Jaina Marketing and Associates.

United Telecoms Limited is known as the parent company of Karbonn mobile telecom. Karbonn Mobiles India Pvt Ltd has a also a vital tie-up with Sistema Shyam Teleservices Limited. Karbonn Mobiles Company operates through the network of more than 85,000 retailers and 870 service centres throughout the India. The company has international presence in several countries which include Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka, and the Middle East.

Customer care numbers of Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore


The customer care executives are always available for customers to render full guidance to their customers. Customers who have various queries and comments about Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore can contact to the customer care executives through the given contacts:




















































S.No Locations Telephone Numbers
1. Vijayanagar,Bangalore 994533770
2. J P,Bangalore 9986054400
3. Indira Nagar,Bangalore 9019675820
4. Jayanagar,Bangalore 08026634555
5. Shivaji,Bangalore 8041119261
6. Bommanahalli,Bangalore 9844834308
7. Domlur,Bangalore 080-41263451
7. Rajajinagar,Bangalore 08040924385
8. Wilson Garden Road,Bangalore 8042229898


Mailing Address Of Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore


Customers who want to know more regrading Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore can communicate with the officials by visiting on the given address:
No 39/13, off 7th Main, HAL 2nd stage,
Appareddy Palya, Indira Nagar,
Bangalore-560038, Karnataka, India

Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore Email Address


The email address of Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore is info@karbonnmobiles.com.

Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore Website


The Website of Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore is www.karbonnmobiles.com.

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore Service Center and Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore customer care number is given below. The helpline of Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore customer care number may or may not be toll free.
Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore Phone Number Customer Service
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here

Is your problem solved after calling ?

Your Complaint

Complaint
  
Your Name
Email Address
(Optional)
Your Photo
(Optional)
Error Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

excoto.com Advertisements

Karbonn Mobiles Bangalore Customer Care Number Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Pritesh SaysAug 18, 2015

Karbonn mobile a 108 battery order dt/29. 7. 15. Baroda karbonn mobile center.

Customer care male
Mr. Sudhir Nayak SaysJan 28, 2015

This is Sudhir Nayak from Mangalore. I had given Karbonn Mobile for service to your authorised service station called Chandu Services, Deepa Plaza Building, M. G. Road, Mangalore on 16/12/2014. Their job card number is 4854 dated 16/12/2014. It has now been 1-1/2 months I did not receive my mobile back. Whenever I call they give excuses like courier did not reach, it will come after two days etc, but the day never come till now. I want an explain as to why it is taking so much time to repair a mobile handset. Is this type of service Karbonn is giving to their customers? I want my mobile back immediately with necessary repairs done. Please contact me on 0824-4289840 for any details.

Customer care male
Mr. Dr.prakash SaysJan 13, 2015

I does not get software upgrade for my Karban A1 champ mobile since August 2014.

Customer care male
Mr. Ramakrishna SaysDec 04, 2014

I want to get my Karbon A3* mobile repaired, cracked screen
replaced. I reside around Malleshwaram, Bangalore -560003. Request to help me locate a service centre around Malleshwaram.

Customer care male
Mr. Nagarjuna Kv SaysNov 24, 2014

Dear Sir,
I am using Karbonn A12 . Problem is Vibration is not working. Kindly do the needful. With regards
Nagar juna Kv
Mobile 9916024924.

Customer care male
Mr. Anand SaysNov 11, 2014

I have Karbonn A2 mobile and is not connecting to Whatsapp application. So, please give the options to start this apps.

Customer care male
Mr. Gajanan SaysJun 21, 2014

I have karboon a2 handset. After using one year, due to Google services problem i have factory reset handset, but after factory reset, It is not detecting original imei numbers and that is why network of SIM is not coming.
Kindly advice,
Regards,
G. C. Narsale.

Customer care female
Ms. Rashmi SaysOct 01, 2013

Hi Team,

I am trying to contact the customer care to know the corprate office timings for mobile service i tried calling on 08041378858 and 18001024660, but that Numbers are busy from last one week, Please help me with office timgis

Customer care male
Mr. sadhan kumar niyogi SaysSep 07, 2013

I bought a karbonn mobile K440(IMEI/Sl.no.911237205445444,911237205745447) on 07.07.13 thro' flipkart.com. The set went out-of-order within 15 days having no display on the screen. Got repaired by M/S MOBICARE, Kolkata on 24.07.13, but it became non-functional again after about a month with recurrence of the same problem. Apprehending some obvious manufacturing defects, I have not taken the trouble of going to the the service center again for repair. Because I know in this process of repeated repairs, the guarantee period will be over and I will have to throw away the set after that. Should not the Company replace the set ? Please inform me on skniyogi1@yahoo.com

Customer care female
Ms. shailaja SaysJul 26, 2013

I had purchased Karbonn S5 Titanium on 20th May. I had given my mobile for repair to Kaiser Electronics for repair of broken screen. I was promised that I shall get it back in 10-12 days. However, I have not heard anything from them so far. Worst part is that I have already visited them thrice to find out about my mobile as all their numbers are either switched off or not being answered. The kind of response I get from them is pretty negative and makes me wonder whether I have done the righ

Customer care male
Mr. maneesh kumar jain SaysJul 22, 2013

i have bought karbon mobile A1+
in febuary
i have problem in blueethooth trancfer file
on wifi mobile is unable to run karbon browser and internet browser
getting problem in key board some time delay respond
getting hang regularly
i have make call on mobile number 08800898828
and toll free number 1800102466
not able to call

Customer care male
Mr. maneesh kumar jain SaysJul 22, 2013

i have bought karbon mobile A1+
in febuary
i have problem in blueethooth trancfer file
on wifi mobile is unable to run karbon browser and internet browser
getting problem in key board some time delay respond
getting hang regularly

Customer care male
Mr. anil kumar SaysJul 20, 2013

Your Service is so poor and bad. I purchased a K46 model phone. After four days it see some problem and after ten return to the retailer. the suggest to see the service centre. the problem is we not get any phone from the agent.

Customer care male
Mr. tarique anwar SaysJul 02, 2013

Dear Sir/madam


Authorized Service center in Bangalore date of 7th may 2013 till my mobile is not ready when I m asking or going to service center next week next week
5 times I have went there, this is call service you have given to customer

Sir I m very fadup with this service cener I m not happy with you services please resolve this issue
MSN ENTERPRISES
ASP CODE-KHASPKT008
JOB SHEET NO –KJASPKT008513K260
IMEI NO -911256350008385
model number-A2

Customer care male
Mr. MADHU L SaysJun 13, 2013

unable to install certificate on my karbonn s5 titanium mobile please mail me on madhul@live.in

Customer care user complaints